Contributors

In addition to the cast of thousands, it takes love, commitment, materials, and money to keep Trollwood going and growing each year. Gate receipts and contributions comprise approximately 50% of our annual operating budget. Your financial and in-kind contributions allow us to provide unique youth development programs and high quality entertainment for our community. Now is the time to join hundreds of others in the all-important role of being a Trollwood supporter. Make your individual contribution today!

Listed below are those individuals, companies and organizations who have generously supported Trollwood Performing Arts School. Their encouragement and financial support make dreams come true for our youth and provide numerous arts opportunities for people in the region. This list reflects gifts received between January 1, 2016 - July 1, 2017.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bright Star:

Bell Bank

Luminary:

Fargo-Moorhead Sertoma Club
Forum Communications Co.
North Dakota Council on the Arts

Luminary Inkind:

Corwin Automotive
Forum Communications Co.
Gateway Chevrolet
Hornbacher’s Foods
Sundog

Imagineer:

Coca Cola Bottling Company - High Country
Heritage Homes
John Deere Foundation
Otter Tail Corporation
Julie Snortland
The Arts Partnership and the Cities of Fargo, Moorhead and West Fargo
West Acres Development Co.

Imagineer Inkind:

Prairie Public

Dreammaker:

Sarah and Dean Atchison
Bobcat Company
William and Anna Jane Schlossman Fund as reccomended by Jane Hella
Bob Gerke
Kari and Max Heerman
Jill and Gary Inman
Fargo Kiwanis Club
Pamela and Toby Peterson
Cheri and Errol Schoenfish

Dreammaker Inkind:

Brewtus Brickhouse, Moorhead
Dacotah Paper Company
Microtel Inn and Suites, West Fargo
Spotlight Media

Visionary:

Anonymous
The Barry Foundation
Janette and Dr. Rick Buresh
Dawn Dexter
Lilly and Richard Berg - In Honor of The Elmer and Kayla Berg Foundation
Fargo-Moorhead Area Foundation - Francis J. and Doris Y. Butler Memorial Fund
Fargo-Moorhead Area Foundation
Milton and Evelyn Larson Charitable Fund
Michelle and Brent Hella
Doris Hertsgaard
Larry Holmstrom
Kim and George Koeck
MinKo Construction, Inc.
Fargo-Moorhead Area Foundation/Mohr Family-Dacotah Paper Donor Advised Fund
Healing Arts Chiropractic - Melanie and Kevin Paape
Rochelle Roesler and Brian Fuder
Kit Scherber Memorial Assistantship
Angie and Brian Schulz - In Honor of Amy, Sarah, and Sophie Schulz
Mark Sell
Judith and Stephen Spellman
Fargo Town Hall Series
Arlyce and Harris Widmer

Visionary Inkind:

Anonymous
Blackbird Woodfire
Blow's Sew and Vac
Custom Graphics Inc.
David Coons/ASL Professional Associates
Erbert & Gerbert's
Games Galore Party Rentals
Gundywear
Hotel Donaldson
Minnesota Public Radio
Office Sign Company
Prairie Property Management
West Acres Development Co.
Wimmers Diamonds

Patron:

Thom Beneke - Bell Bank Pay It Forward
Diane and Michael Brock
Vicki Chepulis
Fargo Public Schools Development
Foundation/ Thibedeau Scholarship Fund
Sara and Eric Gjerdevig
Helen and Charles Grommesh
Sheila and Warren Gullickson
Industrial Builders Inc.
Carolyn Kienenberger
Nyla and Roger Olson
Kelly and Gene Triptow

Patron Inkind:

Jerry Schroeder
Professional Piano Technician

Supporter:

Kathy and Jim Anderson - In Honor of Jessica Anderson
Ann and Larry Anderson
Stephanie Bayman - In Honor of Kaitlyn and Danielle Bayman
Kim and Howard Berglund
Katie and Craig Brye
Nancy Comstock Odney
Becky and Ronald Day
DBA Solum Painting LLC
Frances and Alan Dexter
Phyllis and Thomas Dowdell
Tom and Carolyn Espel
Lorraine and Bruce Furness
Mark Harless
Caryn Jo Hewitt - In honor of Kelsy, Alexys, and Trevor Hewitt; Tony, Martty, Molly and Morgan Trout
Nancy and Neil Jordheim - In Honor of Kathy and Jim Anderson
Kathryn A. Kimm - In Memory of Jim Fawbush
Joe Kingsley - Bell Bank Pay it Forward
Ann and Michael Potts
Luann and Mike Quaschnick - In Honor of Travis Quaschnick
Mary and Donald Roos - In Honor of Timm Sharp and Megan Roos
Ryan Sandness
Sara Leigh and Dean Sather
Jackie and Jim Shaw - In Honor of Jenny and Natalie Shaw
Silletto Family and Friends
Philip Sondreal
Sandra and Brian Swor
Jessica Westgard Larson

Contributor:

Janice Albrecht
Amanda Allen - In Honor of Mary Rice
Pamela and Wayne Anderson
Jennifer and Mark Anderson
Michelle and Andrew Atchison
Becky Bakke
Tanya Bale
Rebecca Barry
Linda and Donald Bartsch - In Honor of Mia Ang
Mike and Betsy Beaton
Patricia Beck
Cindy Belohlavek
Alice Benedett
Janet Berg
Janelle and Steve Berge - In Memory of Leslie and Virginia Bahr
Bert’s Truck Equipment of Moorhead - Jeremy and Heidi Gregoire
Todd and Michelle Bertsch
Virginia and William Blain
Sara and Scott Bleth
Bock’s Office Transformational Consulting - Jodee Bock
Regina Bohnet
Christopher Bohnet
Monte Bonn
Linda Boyd
Cheryl Braton
Eloise and Arnie Breikjern
Linda and Larry Brooks
Susan and Richard Brudvik
Tamara and Todd Bucholz
Martha and Jim Burns
Pam and Michael Burns
Ali Carlson
Catalyst Medical Center - Dr. Susan Mathison
Center for Technology and Business - In Collaboration with Shar Burns and
Suzanne Svare
Jodi and Ryan Christiansen - In Honor of Henry and Eva
Sarah and Brian Christopherson
Carrie and Tom Clemens - In Honor of Carolyn
Cole Papers Inc.
Rae and Patrick Colliton
Crystal Cossette
Terri and Gordon Court
Louise Dahl
Dakota Medical Foundation
Katie and Dan Damico
Virginia and Dr. Byron Danielson
Jim Danielson
Ramona Danielson
Dayna Del Val
Gail Dexter
Marie Dill
Annette and Brian Doucette
Kim and Devin Droog
Lisa and Steve Eicholtz
Lora and Kevin Elfstrum
Susan and Scott Ellingson
Joanne and Ron Ellingson
Nathan Enderle
Marian and Allyn Fagerholt
Lisa Faiman
Lisbeth and Jim Fandrich
Susan Farkas
Lisa and Kenneth Farnham
Amy Beaton and David Fenelon
Drama Section of Fine Arts Club
Cindy and Rick Fischer
Mary Fitzgerald
Carol and Norman Forster
Michael Frederiksen
Patricia Freitag
Jan and Andy Fugle - In Honor of Kyle Tekautz
Carolyn and Ronald Gadberry
Jackie and Chris Gapp
Laura and Nick Gariano
Jill and Kelly Geiger
Pam and Jason Gibb
Anna Gilbertson
Donna and Michael Gillen
Nancy and Mark Glaser - In honor of Dan Glaser and Maddisyn Carter
Shelly and Tracy Gompf
J.J. Gordon
Kathryn Keiser and Stephen Gorman
Arlene H. Gran
Marcella and Kristofer Gulsvig
Chloe Gunderson
Kristen (Nelson) Guzman
Jodi and Glen Haekenkamp
Rodney Hains
David Hamilton
Margaret and Bruce Hanson
Heather Hanson
Kathy and Dave Hanson Family
Jan and Fraser Harrison
Beth and Robert Haseltine - In Honor of Bailey Haseltine Krusen
Ryan and Lindsay Haugen - In Celebration of McKenna Brye
Ann M. Oans and Jean M. Haugo
Rhonda and Charles Hoge
Lou Ann Honek
Christine Hoper
Carol and Kenneth Hopp
Shelley and David Horne
Jocelyn Hovland
Elizabeth and Morris Hund
Steven and R.S. Ingersoll
Dan and Carolyn Italiano
Arland Jacoson
Jamie and Brant Jacobson
Willy Jacobson
Jade Presents, LLC
John Jensen
Karen Jensen
Virginia Jevne
June and Roger Johnson
Marty and Maureen Jonason - In Honor of Martin Jonason
Sue and Delroy Jordahl
Sue and Dan Kadrmas
Maxine and Edwin Kallander - In Honor of youth in our community
Anja and Drew Kalvoda
Janet and James Kapitan
Lisa Kienenberger
Amber Kienenberger
Sarah King
Seaver Klassen
Alyssa Klever
Becky and Kim Koch
Mary and Harvey Laabs
Carol and John Ladwig
Michal and Charles Lang
Senator Keith and Lorraine Langseth
Julie and Richard Laufenberg
Mary Laymon
Danielle Hamilton
Kathy Leingang
Sara and Jobey Lichtblau
The LineBenders
Kristi and Charles Livdahl
Marlys Lofberg
Karen and Gary Mailloux
Rachelle and Jonathan Martin
Angela and Michael Mathers
Tammy Mattson
Leota Maughan - In Honor of Yukon Maughan
Renee and Phillip McClean
Kelly McDonald
Marla and Ian McIntyre
Sharon and Jerry Meier - Bell Bank
Pay it Forward
Sarah and Steven Meinhardt
Robin Melcher - In Honor of Avery Moxness
Karen and Loren Mellum
Veronica Michael
Amy and David Mielke
Jennifer Miller
Katherine and Patrick Mineer
Lori and Dean Mittag
Linda and Wayne Monge
Carolyn and John Monzingo
Donalene F. Moore
Colleen Moriarty
Erin and Matt Moxness - In Honor of Avery Moxness
Kari and Eric Natvig
Dacotah Nelson
Mary Margaret and Brian Nelson
Robin Nelson
Michael Ness
Brittnee Nikle
Cindy and Gary Nolte - In Honor of Sarah Schulz
Amy Nubson
Jo Ann and Robert Nyquist
Denese and Ron Odegaard
Danielle and Kyle Oetker
Rennitta and Gene Okerlund
Allie Ollenburger
Martha and Michael Olsen
Audrey and Ardell Olson
Michael Olson
Sara Owens-Granger
Phyllis Paulson
Norma and Joe Peltier
Lisa Peralta Sullivan
Rachel and Mark Perez
Paula and Dana Peterson - In Honor of Andie Peterson
Shirley Peterson - In Memory of Gerald Peterson
Marlin and Rhonda Pfingsten
Annette and Steve Porter
Anne P. Prischmann
Lois Ann Ramlo
Paulette and William Rastedt
Pam and Michael Redlinger
Bethany Reinhardt - In Honor of CTB Women’s Leadership Program
Mary and Donald Rice - In Honor of Sarah Rice and Anna Rice
Lou and Gerald Richardson
Carole and Mark Richman
Elise and Dennis Rick - In Honor of Jaylen Rick
Susie and Steve Risher
Paula and Eugene Roach
Adam Roder
Emily Ronningen
Angie Roy
Karin and Joe Rudd
Evelyn Rutten
Sandbags Warehouse - E. John Carlson
Gina Sandgren
Danielle and Brian Scheffler
Ann Schluter
Kay and Todd Schwarzwalter
Alana Sears
Michele and Robert Silletto
Kelley and John Simonson
Sir Speedy - Kevin and Lora Elfstrum
Linda Skalet
Mary and Shawn Skrove - In Honor of Grant Skrove
Trina Smaaladen
Sarah and Mark Smith
Olivia Snortland
Todd Solberg - In Honor of Carolyn Solberg
Carol and Dr. George Spurbeck
Mary and Gustav Staahl
Alissa and Brian Stavenger
Sarah and Brian Steely family
Stephannie and Thomas Stiel
Paula and Wally Storm - In Honor of Katie and Jennifer Storm
Tara and Ryan Strasburg
David Svare - In Honor of CBT Women’s Leadership
Norma and James Swanson
Gail Swant
Robin Carey-Sweeney and Kevin Sweeney
Jennifer Taylor - In Honor of Christopher
and Randall Taylor
Sandy Thiel - In Memory of Matt Thibedeau
Liz Thompson
Kim Thompson
Mae and Stephen Tinguely
David Triptow
Bette and Paul R. Vandersteen
Jillain Veil-Ehnert
Moorhead Vikingland Kiwanis
Lynda and Bill Vistad
Marla and Kenneth Wagenman
Ashlynn and Dale Wagner
Shelley Weidner
Christine and Jeremy Welsand
Lynn and Gary Willhite - In Honor of our kids!!!
Emily M. Williams
Sarah and James Wohl
Mary and Troy Wolf
Cynthia and James Wolslegel
Jennifer and Barrett Wood
David Wyum
Kathleen and Robert Yanish

Contributor Inkind:

Dakota Boys and Girls Ranch - Sandy Thiel
Amy Beaton and David Fenelon